Baby Parade

 
 
Results of the 108th annual Ocean City Baby Parade
Thursday, Aug. 10, 2017

 

Hanscom Award
 
# 513 -  Kevin Kohlmann - Jaws Boat
 
 
 
Dahlhausen Award
 
# 301 - Michael Olender, Brooke Olender, Kevin Olender, Hadley Olender - On Top Of The World In Ocean City
 
 
Bamberger Award
 
# 706 - Isla Goldstein, Ella Cellini, Olivia Cellini, Celia Cellini - Prettiest “Pearls” in O’Sea
 
 
 
Canale Award
 
# 700 - Eddie Kloss - Fire Engine Eddie
 
 
 
Most Outstanding Twins or Triplets
 
# 408 - Sawyer and Savannah Pierce - Two Peas In A Pod
 
 
Greatest Distance Traveled
 
#410 - Oliver Machado - Surfer Baby
 
 
Division A Section 100 Winner
 
# 107 - Guilianna LaMota and Jacob Pensky - The Crayon Cousins
 
 
Division A Section 100 Runner Ups
 
# 112 - Thomas Dickinson Jr. - Ocean City’s Little Engine That Could
# 109 - Asher Smith - Flying (Hi)gh in OCNJ
 
 
Division A Section 200 Winner
 
# 201 - Jonathan Jones Carafa - Under the OC
 
 
Division A Section 200 Runner Ups
 
# 202 - Noah, Grace and Eve Brockman - Sleeping Beauty Crew
# 200 - Avery Watts - Queen Bee
 
 
Division A Section 300 Winner
 
#300 - Teagan and Delia Beyer - Ride The Tide
 
 
Division A Section 300 Runner Ups
 
# 304 - Mia Hood - Mer-made for Ocean City
# 302 - Livia Schwegel - Fancy Dress Working
 
 
 
Division B Section 400 Winner
 
# 407 - Angela Marino - Tinkerbell’s Hideaway, Ocean City
 
 
Division B Section 400 Runner Ups
 
# 408 - Sawyer and Savannah Pierce - Two Peas in a Pod
# 409 - Sequia Hodak - Miss Crazy Pants
 
 
Division B Section 500 Winner
 
# 500 - Travis Duncan - Kissing Booth
 
 
Division B Section 500 Runner Ups
 
# 506 - Lillian Albright - Steamboat Lily
# 508 - Jacob Lynch and Savannah Moulen - There’s No Place Like Gnome, OC
 
 
 
 
Division B Section 600 Winner
 
# 604 - Patrick Vorobec, Joseph Dever, Brian Dever and Kevin Dever - Emojis in OC
 
 
Division B Section 600 Runner Ups
 
# 603 - Smith, Serafin and John O’Hearn - Watch Me Grow
 
# 600 - Naomi Gandy, Sophia Gandy and Mariahna Davis-Dale - Quidditch, Anyone?
 
 
Division C Winner
 
# 705 - Sophia and Gloria Neal - Forecasting Another Great Year Of Fun!
 
 
Division C Runner Ups
 
# 702 - Giovanni Stanley, Alberto Stanley and Gianna Marie Risley - Pirates of the Caribbean: Babies Tell No Tales
 
# 701 - Kaydence and Fiona Bleiler - Gilligan’s Island
 
 
Best Float
 
Ocean City Theatre Company Spotlight Performers Show Choir “Teen Beach Movie Medley”
 
 
Best Musical Act
 
Hobo Band